Staff

Welcome to the Holy Heart Faculty page. Holy Heart currently has more than sixty full time teachers and support staff, working to make sure the school runs smoothly and efficiently.

Administration

Sheldon Barry – Principal
Fiona Higdon – Assistant Principal
Paul Taylor – Assistant Principal
Emmie Maloney – Administrative Assistant
Valerie Perchard – Administrative Assistant

Department Heads
Maggie Heneghan – English   –  website – On Leave
Kelly Smith – English
Debbie Howse– Special Services/Student Success
Sean Penny – French Language – website
James Camsell – Social Studies
Ed Reddick – Technology
Kelly House – Math – On Leave
Linda Stacey – Math  –  website
Sheldon Marsh – Science
Bob Thompson – Healthy Living/Physical Education

Guidance
Judy Furlong-Mallard – Guidance
Boyd Perry – Guidance

 Staff
Robert Brake – Math   –   website
Laura Breen – French Immersion/Social Studies
Darlene Brown – Special Services
Jacinta Bruce – Physical Education
Robert Colbourne – Choir/Music
Jason Counsel – Math
Jeremy Dixon – Socials
Corrina Fahey – Science/Art   –   website
Colleen Field – IB Coordinator
Stephanie Gillis – Special Services
Iris Goulding – Special Services
Aimee Hann – Science
Rick Heffernan – Student Assistant
Mona Hepditch – Science
Dareen Holloway – Special Services
Donna Ivey – Special Services
Natasha Janes – Science
Jamie Jenkins – Science
Colleen Kearsey – English
Leslie Kennedy – English    –      website
Christine King – Student Assistant
Juanita King – English
Brett Langdon – English
Rob Lee – Band/Music
Joanne Lockyer – Art/Science
Jon Lodge – Math/ Phys Ed
Heather MacLaggan – Personal Development
Dawn Marsh – Math
Jon Mauger – Math
Suzanne McBride – ESL
Paula Moyse – Math
Blaine Myles – Social Studies/French
Dave Newhook – French
Janet Nixon – Science
Jeanne O’Brien – English and Film Studies – On Leave
Michelle O’Connell – English
Jamie Parsons – Science
Julie Parsons – Special Services
John Pinto – Student Assistant
John Rao – Theatre Arts http://theatreheart.com
Leanne Rossiter – Social Studies
Jamie Sharpe – Special Services
Todd Sharpe – Math   –  website
Greg Simmons – LEARN
Amy Slaney-Howell – English
Cam Stapleton – Social Studies
Craig Stratton – Social Studies/Technology    – website
Janet Toope – Learning Resources
Martha Trahey – ESL
Sylvie Trillaud – Languages and Social Studies – On Leave
Greg Winter – Special Services
Lynn Worthman – Science
Patricia Wright – Special Services
Meleny Yetman-Holloway – Art