Staff

Welcome to the Holy Heart Faculty page. Holy Heart currently has more than sixty full time teachers and support staff, working to make sure the school runs smoothly and efficiently.

2020-2021 Staff

Administration
Sheldon Barry – Principal
Fiona Higdon – Assistant Principal
Robert Brake– Assistant Principal
Emmie Maloney – Administrative Assistant
Valerie Perchard – Administrative Assistant

 

Department Heads
Kelly Smith – English
Dave Newhook – French
James Camsell – Social Studies
Ed Reddick – Technology
Kelly House – Math
Stephanie Gillis -Special Services/PASS
Natasha Janes – Science
Michelle O’Connell – IB Coordinator/English

 

Guidance
Boyd Perry – Guidance
Judy Furlong-Mallard – Guidance
Jon Lodge– Guidance

 

 Staff
Laura Breen– Socials/IRT
Darlene Brown – Special Services
Jacinta Bruce – Physical Education
Danielle Burlock – French/Socials
Robert Colbourne – Choir
Andrea Collins – FI/Socials
Jason Counsel – Math/Science
Kayla Dillon – Math/English
Jeremy Dixon – Physical Education
John Douglas – Physical Education/Socials
Tanya Edney – CAS/LRC
Denise Gill – Science/Math
Michael Gillam – Science – website
Aimee Hann – Science
Sarah Harnum – IRT
Rick Heffernan – Student Assistant
Mona Hepditch – Science
Geoffrey Hoffe – ESL
Cathy Hsiao – ESL
Darren Holloway– Science
Rebecca Howse – French
Donna Ivey– Special Services
Jamie Jenkins– Science
Colleen Kearsey– English
Heidi Keating– IRT
Caroline Kennedy – ELA
Brett Langdon– English
Rob Lee– Band/Music
Joanne Lockyer – Family Studies/Library
Dawn Marsh– Math
Paul Masters – Special Services
Jon Mauger – Math
Suzanne McBride – ESL
Daniel Morgan – Math/Science
Emily Morgan – LEARN
Patricia Morgan – ESL
Paula Moyse – Math
Andrew Moyst – Social Studies
Janet Nixon – Science
Jeanne O’Brien – English and Film Studies
John Pinto – Student Assistant
Sandi Porter – Special Services
Stephanie Power – Art/Social
John Rao – Theatre Arts –  website
Leanne Rossiter – Social Studies
Jamie Sharpe– Special Services
Todd Sharpe – Math   –  website
Greg Simmons – LEARN
Amy Slaney-Howell – English/Social Studies
Linda Stacey – Math
Stephen Strapp – Special Services
Craig Stratton – Social Studies/Technology    – website
Sylvie Trillaud – French/Second Language – On Leave
Julie Tucker – French
Becky Winsor– Socials/ELA
Greg Winter– Special Services
Nancy Woolridge – Science/ELA
Lynn Worthman– Science
Patricia Wright – Special Services
Meleny Yetman-Holloway – Art